Topics Best Dentist for Dental Implant
  Topics Best Dentist for Dental Implant

Best Dentist for Dental Implant

Find latest answers to Best Dentist for Dental Implant questions, Best Dentist for Dental Implant articles, Best Dentist for Dental Implant news and clinic/doctors who deal with Best Dentist for Dental Implant.

I am a mother of a young child aged 5years who is having a discomfort in one of his teeth and also a noticeable swelling on his gum and a small amount of yellow discharge occasionally from it. He also seems to have a couple of tooth decays. What can be done at this tender age, and what can I expect from the dental treatment.

Hello there, firstly I would like to mention here is that there is no age limit in medical science as far as any of the treatments is concerned. Children like any grown adult need their teeth for the purpose of eating food, talking (speech), muscles support, esthetics & overall growth of the jaw. What I can understand from your query is that your child’s tooth infection has spreaded beyond the tooth structure and is having a periapical /periodontal abscess which has resulted in a swelling ...

Read Complete Answer


i got sonography test which shows lever size enlarged by 3.3cm. later blood test for LFT showed Sl. No TEST RESULT NORMAL VALUE 01 G.G.T.P. 21.13 IU/L 08-37 IU/L 02 S.BILIRUBIN TOTAL 0.92 mg/dl 0-1.2 mg/dl 03 S.BILIRUBIN DIRECT 0.43 mg/dl 0-0.3 mg/dl 04 S.BILIRUBIN INDIRECT 0.49 mg/dl 0-0.9 mg/dl 05 S.G.O.T. 51.51 U/L 08-40 U/L 06 S.G.P.T. 94.11 U/L 05-35 U/L 07 S.ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 355.1 IU/L 98-279 IU/L test no 3,5,6and 7 are showing increased valuess........any best solution to control them

Hi, Most probably you are suffering from fatty liver changes. Discontinuing drinking alcohol or cutting way back potentially can allow your liver to return to normal but it will take atleast 4 weeks. However , many people who suffer from enlarged liver don't drink too much, and need to look for diet low in what's called high glycaemic index.You should focus your diets around fresh, preferably raw fruits and vegetables, along with home made juices, and to purge your diets of all simple carboh ...

Read Complete Answer








Hi! Yesterday, I went to see my dentist for tooth extraction and currently taking antibiotics and mefenamic acid for 7 days. Next week, on Wednesday, I'm going to undergo blood testing, urinalysis and fecalysis. Question, is it okay to undergo these procedures even though I'm taking medicines? I'm so busy and Wednesday is the only day I'm available. Plus, clinics are closed on Christmas holiday. Please help me. Thanks!

Medicines do alter the routine blood analysis results. But if your dentist has asked for it, then it might have been for some specific reason. just inform the laboratory that you are on antibiotics to prevent any wrong interpretation. Dental Extractions will not much time. I am sure you can spare a few minutes for it. ...

Read Complete Answer



Dr. Opinder Singh Thind

  • Dentist
  •  Noida, India
  •  974 Doc Points

Dr. Puneet Madan

  • General Physician
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  1398 Doc Points

Dr. Vrinda Goyal

  • Nutritionist
  •  Jaipur, India
  •  299 Doc Points

Dr. Basant Singh

  • Dentist
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  240 Doc Points

Dr. Vineet Kapoor

  • Dentist
  •  Ghaziabad, India
  •  107 Doc Points

Dr. neerav nishant

  • Dentist
  •  Ghaziabad, India
  •  101 Doc Points

Dr. NIRAV J DEVMURARI

  • Dentist
  •  Ahmedabad, India
  •  108 Doc Points

Dr. Krupesh Rajani

  • Dentist
  •  Navsari, India
  •  163 Doc Points

Dr. Gladson Uchil

  • ENT
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  242 Doc Points

Dr. Aparna Bandodkar

  • Dentist
  •  Mumbai, India
  •  142 Doc Points