i am feeling so tired, and co
  i am feeling so tired, and co

Total Views: 580

i am feeling so tired, and cough continued from last 6 month, not able to sleep, and feeling Stress, such as severe emotional and physical stress, and having joint pain also. we done this medical test (thoras cat scan, cbc, xray, tb test, urine test, split test, ecg and many more.

PAST HISTORY : we are done all test report and its normal but every time wbc is 17000 to 26000 and no reason found. so what i do

1 Answers

Hopes For you

Visit Us at--->

https://hopescounsellingcenter.business.site/

Hopes for you. We will try to solve your problem without medicines only with latest psychological therapies . We have nos of clients like you. Pl see feedback given by Clients.

Have a similar question? Ask our top doctors now !
Matching Already Answered Queries

I am feeling pain in the right knee joint. the pain is felt starting from lower back spine , then in right kneew joint, then in the muscles below the knee join and in the foot . Also on movement of the knee , bending or unfolding or folding, a sound like tuk is heard. I had an x-ray which is stating that possible loose calcific opacity in the joint. Please let me know is this is a serious problem, can this lead to arthritis or is this the start of the arthritis. Is there any permanenet treament to get rid of this and can this be permanently cured. I am very much worried about the problem, please help me on this. thanks.

  Doctor's Answer

Please Get X ray or MRI of your Lower Back !! will have to clear whether the pain arising is from back and referred to knee and foot, or is solely knee joint pain. when you hear sound like tuk while folding or unfolding ie bending and straightening your knees, that means your popliteus muscle ie behind the knee joint is weak and complete load is taken by the meniscus or ligament supporting the knee. i would advise you 3 things, get mri scan for lower back, strengthen the muscle and ligament of y ...
Read Full Answer


I was suffering from blood in my stool from long time until i consulted a doc and he said that i have fissure. I got it cured through ointments and having drinking fibre. However, from last few monts I have started suffering from incomplete evacuation. All the time my stomach is bloated up and I dont feel like eating anything. I have increased my water intake and also have started eating fibre fruits to a great extent but nothing is helping me. Howsoever hard I try, I am not able to evacuate completely. I go to washroom at least 5 times a day but still i feel full all the time. Sometimes I get black stool and sometimes its normal. My stool is not hard at all. I feel uneasy all the time. I stay in tension all the time due to this. Please suggest me a cure to this.

  Doctor's Answer

Hi, Since you have had a fissure, chances of recurrence are high. Constipation is just one of the causes of fissure. There can be other causes, for example, there can be a tear in anal canal, or there may be a foreign body present in body, or it can happen during normal labor. Usually the fissure has bright red blood and not dark coloured blood. Since you have dark, it indicates that blood is coming from above in alimentary tract, which might be due to inflammatory bowel disease, irritabl ...
Read Full Answer


Sir i am suffering from knee sweeling in my rt knee for 6 month,two times i hv removed water(aspiration) from it bt never found relief.some time it decrease and some time increase.all tests x rays,crp,esr are normal not yet i found any relief.4 years ago same problem were in my lft knee and dr. Removed 2 pieces(tissue) from lft knee which were found normal(non specific),till one month after surgery i couldn't bent knee even a little bit,i took physiotherapy by wax and till 9 months i could bent it onle 80% after 1.5 or 2 year i could bent it properly 100 bt with pain,still there is pain when i bent it proper,and also swelling in rt knee.Dr.'s Of hospital in which i get surgery 4 yrs ago said that same surgery will pass in rt knee,bt i am afraid because still there is pain in my lft knee,if i pass again surgery in rt knee i will face same problem of pain in my rt knee,please advice me sir if there another way to get treated without surgery like med. Or i should get treated by surgery,i am just 23 yr old boy,still there is whole life for me to live please help me.

  Doctor's Answer

Try with some good physio therapist ,with CPM and manual therapy skills. ...
Read Full Answer


i am feeling so tired, and cough continued from last 6 month, not able to sleep, and feeling Stress, such as severe emotional and physical stress, and having joint pain also. we done this medical test (thoras cat scan, cbc, xray, tb test, urine test, split test, ecg and many more.

  Doctor's Answer

Hopes For you Visit Us at---> https://hopescounsellingcenter.business.site/ Hopes for you. We will try to solve your problem without medicines only with latest psychological therapies . We have nos of clients like you. Pl see feedback given by Clients. ...
Read Full Answer


In the last 2 months, I have had 3 root canals, 2 abcess teeth,(the same one abcessed twice, the second time it was extracted) and 3 temporary crowns put on. Now, after all that, I have another molar that has a filling it from a long time ago, starting to act up...shooting pains like the nerve is agitated. What on earth could be causing so many of these issues all in such a short period of time? I brush 3 or more times daily. I'd heard that if my hemoglobin, b12 or iron was low that that may be the cause. I'm tired of being in pain all the time...any ideas would greatly be appreciated!!!

  Doctor's Answer

Failed root canal Could you come for a consultation if you are in chennai ...
Read Full Answer


Doctors Related to

Dr. Swati Kad

  • Pediatrician
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Ramesh Madan

  • Internal Medicine
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Puneet Madan

  • General Physician
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Manushree Gupta

  • Psychiatrist
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Gladson Uchil

  • ENT
  •  Bangalore, India

Dr. Vineesh Mathur

  • Orthopedist
  •  Gurgaon, India

Dr. Alok Kalyani

  • Rheumatologist
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Sanjay Pandey

  • Homeopathist
  •  Kolkata, India

Dr. Rangeeth Nammalwar

  • Dentist
  •  Chennai, India

Dr. jayaprakash Thirumalareddy

  • Dentist
  •  Hyderabad, India
Articles Related to
Get Answer from online doctors now !

Ask Doctor Online 24/7

Verified Panel of Certified Doctors
Complete Privacy, Stay Anonymous
Full Satisfaction Guaranteed

By proceeding i accept Terms and Conditions

11 Doctors online to answer your health query now! 11 Doctors online !

Top Related Questions
I am feeling pain in the right knee joint. the pain is felt starting from lower back spine , then in right kneew joint, then in the muscles below the knee join and in the foot . Also on movement of the knee , bending or unfolding or folding, a sound like tuk is heard. I had an x-ray which is stating that possible loose calcific opacity in the joint. Please let me know is this is a serious problem, can this lead to arthritis or is this the start of the arthritis. Is there any permanenet treament to get rid of this and can this be permanently cured. I am very much worried about the problem, please help me on this. thanks.
1 Answer
My husband was recently diagnosed with a thoracic aortic dilation of 4.2 during a preop echocardiogram. Cat scan was also done. No evidence of dissection. He is having bilateral knee replacement on January 17. His cardiologist has cleared him for surgery for both knees. Should we be getting a second opinion. I should mention he is 67 years old, no evidence of heart blockages, no diabetes.
1 Answer
GOOD MORNING SIR,I NAVEEN KUMAR,I AM JUST 25 YEARS OLD.I AM SUFFERING FROM HYPERTENSION FROM 2 MONTHS,I USED STAMLO BETA FOR HYPERTENSION,TWO WEEKS BACK I MET A CARDIOLOGIST,IN THAT TIME MY BP170/100.PREVIOUSLY IT WAS CONTROLLED BY STAMLOBETA.DOCTOR WROTE FOR ECG&ECHO TEST,ECG TELLS THAT 'RBBB.'&ECHO TELLS THAT MILD CONCENTRIC LVH.OTHERWISE NORMAL.DOCTOR PRESCRIBE BP MEDICATIONS CHANGED FROM STAMLO BETA(ATENALOL+AMOLDOPINE)TO METXL-O(METOPROLOL+OLMESARTAN)&SAID THAT NOTHING TO WORRY ,RBBB&MILD CONCENTRIC LVH WILL BE REGRESS.BUT MY BP WAS NOT CONTROLLED ALL THE DAY IT IS RAISED AT NIGHT TIME.TELL ME YOUR SUGGESTION&IS RBBB&LVH REGRESSED,IF WITH CONTROLLED HYPERTENSION?&I HAVE DONE COMPLETE MASTER HEALTH CHECK UP,ALL ARE NORMAL.TELL ME SUGGESTION PLEASE.THANKS®ARDS,NAVEEN KUMAR.
1 Answer
Am 42 years old. I have joint pain in my RHS arm. in the wrist joint mostly but also the elbow joint plus the finger joints. I normally feel it when I wake up in the morning. Also after taking some beer or Redbull it is more severe. what could be the problem. At times the pains extends up to shoulder joints. I fee like stretching all the time to ease it up. Please help.
1 Answer
since 2 years of period suffering from joint pain in hand, knee joint , elbow, and every joint of body, swelling in joint
1 Answer