I am Abdul salam 59 years old.
  I am Abdul salam 59 years old.

Total Views: 481

I am Abdul salam 59 years old. I have mild pain when walking my echo cardiographic test result says sclerotic aortic valve adequate lv systolic function lv diastolic dysfunction mild pah with trivial tr rvsp;36mm/hg

1 Answers

Hi, it would be very appropriate for you to perform exersice testing at cardiology center. Your blood pressure should be well controlled before testing.

Have a similar question? Ask our top doctors now !
Matching Already Answered Queries

My 3 month old son is passing urine only thrice daily. He is my first child . I breastfeed him five times a day but I feel my milk is not adequate for him . He is also not growing well and has gained only 1 Kg since his birth. Please help.

  Doctor's Answer

Hello , Thanks for your request. First of all let me tell you that your milk is always adequate for your baby if you feed him regularly. Feed your baby on demand whenever he is hungry and sucks vigorously. Let him suckle for around 15-20 min. so that both his hunger and thirst are taken care of.Also breastfeed him at night, as baby needs milk every 2-3 hrs even while sleeping. It gives him energy to grow and it produces milk for the coming day. So feed him 2-3 times at night and 6-8 times during ...
Read Full Answer


I had my lower impacted wisdom tooth removed 6 days ago under l/a had stitches in. I have been in pain since and it has not subsided but got worse the pain is unbareable and is a throbbing pain. I visited the dentist but she says it's not infected but the pain is in the jaw line And up my cheek. I am taking pain relief every four hours and it is still absolute agony please help....

  Doctor's Answer

Infected wound is reason for pain.Visit your dentist & get the needful done. ...
Read Full Answer


i am having a normal ecg and my echo test comes normal , but i am having a continuous chest pain . my endoscopy result specify me that i am having a antral gastritis. please let me know what can i do further

  Doctor's Answer

Hi, Antral gastritis common causes is Bacterial ( h pylori ). Then there are more infective cause which are a little less common (viral,tuberculosis) . Smoking,alcoholic,excessive drug intake might be other causes as well,or due to any foreign body intake. I would advice you - Abstinence from alcohol, - Abstinence from smoking(if you are having it), - Don't stress your self with excess workload or responsibilities if you think you have too much of responsibility; try and share that a littl ...
Read Full Answer


Hello. I am 29 years old from Australia and currently am in Tokyo. I had protected sex with a hooker a few nights ago and a hand job from one last night. I am overweight and chafe a lot when walking a lot but I have noticed itchy red lines have developed behind my knees on both sides. Red rashes are between my legs (but is usual for my chafing). Please note I have been walking around all day long in jeans in cold/warm weather so I am not sure if red is inflammation or the start of an STD? Please advise if you think I need to return home immediately for tests or if I am overreacting ? Thank you

  Doctor's Answer

Hi, Please tell about your diabetic status. Rashes between your legs, at the back of your knees,in armpits are common, as the area is usually moist and allergic. Rash is common at such a location,and you already told me that chaffing is common to you then it can be because of that only. Looking at your condition that you are unable to wear loose clothes all day long. try and wear loose cotton clothes at some part of the day so that your body can be exposed to fresh air . Try to keep you geni ...
Read Full Answer


my wife is 38 week pregnant, her 36th week report and 13th week report showed minimal resistant of diastolic notch , but doctor said baby growth is good around 2.8 kg,, is c section necessary in this case. or she can deliver normal (my wife age is 33 yrs old

  Doctor's Answer

Hi!! If your wife's ultrasound report shows minimal resistance to flow and expected baby weight is 2.8 kg and liquor ( amount of fluid around the baby is normal),she can deliver normally and trial of labour is recommended provided there are no other high risk factors like diabetes or high blood pressure.If during trial of labour ,the baby "s heart beat is not in normal range( normal is between 110-160 beats/min),then emergency caesarean should be done ...
Read Full Answer


Doctors Related to

Dr. Ritu Sethi

  • Gynecologist
  •  Gurgaon, India

Dr. Swati Kad

  • Pediatrician
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Puneet Madan

  • General Physician
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Manushree Gupta

  • Psychiatrist
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Pravin Gore

  • Colon and Rectal Surgeon
  •  Mumbai, India

Dr. Gladson Uchil

  • ENT
  •  Bangalore, India

Dr. MAHESH UPASANI

  • Oncologist
  •  Mumbai, India

Dr. Alok Kalyani

  • Rheumatologist
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Sanjay Pandey

  • Homeopathist
  •  Kolkata, India

Dr. Rangeeth Nammalwar

  • Dentist
  •  Chennai, India
Articles Related to
Get Answer from online doctors now !

Ask Doctor Online 24/7

Verified Panel of Certified Doctors
Complete Privacy, Stay Anonymous
Full Satisfaction Guaranteed

By proceeding i accept Terms and Conditions

11 Doctors online to answer your health query now! 11 Doctors online !

Top Related Questions
My 3 month old son is passing urine only thrice daily. He is my first child . I breastfeed him five times a day but I feel my milk is not adequate for him . He is also not growing well and has gained only 1 Kg since his birth. Please help.
1 Answer
i am having a normal ecg and my echo test comes normal , but i am having a continuous chest pain . my endoscopy result specify me that i am having a antral gastritis. please let me know what can i do further
1 Answer
Hello. I am 29 years old from Australia and currently am in Tokyo. I had protected sex with a hooker a few nights ago and a hand job from one last night. I am overweight and chafe a lot when walking a lot but I have noticed itchy red lines have developed behind my knees on both sides. Red rashes are between my legs (but is usual for my chafing). Please note I have been walking around all day long in jeans in cold/warm weather so I am not sure if red is inflammation or the start of an STD? Please advise if you think I need to return home immediately for tests or if I am overreacting ? Thank you
1 Answer
my wife is 38 week pregnant, her 36th week report and 13th week report showed minimal resistant of diastolic notch , but doctor said baby growth is good around 2.8 kg,, is c section necessary in this case. or she can deliver normal (my wife age is 33 yrs old
1 Answer
My husband was recently diagnosed with a thoracic aortic dilation of 4.2 during a preop echocardiogram. Cat scan was also done. No evidence of dissection. He is having bilateral knee replacement on January 17. His cardiologist has cleared him for surgery for both knees. Should we be getting a second opinion. I should mention he is 67 years old, no evidence of heart blockages, no diabetes.
1 Answer
GOOD MORNING SIR,I NAVEEN KUMAR,I AM JUST 25 YEARS OLD.I AM SUFFERING FROM HYPERTENSION FROM 2 MONTHS,I USED STAMLO BETA FOR HYPERTENSION,TWO WEEKS BACK I MET A CARDIOLOGIST,IN THAT TIME MY BP170/100.PREVIOUSLY IT WAS CONTROLLED BY STAMLOBETA.DOCTOR WROTE FOR ECG&ECHO TEST,ECG TELLS THAT 'RBBB.'&ECHO TELLS THAT MILD CONCENTRIC LVH.OTHERWISE NORMAL.DOCTOR PRESCRIBE BP MEDICATIONS CHANGED FROM STAMLO BETA(ATENALOL+AMOLDOPINE)TO METXL-O(METOPROLOL+OLMESARTAN)&SAID THAT NOTHING TO WORRY ,RBBB&MILD CONCENTRIC LVH WILL BE REGRESS.BUT MY BP WAS NOT CONTROLLED ALL THE DAY IT IS RAISED AT NIGHT TIME.TELL ME YOUR SUGGESTION&IS RBBB&LVH REGRESSED,IF WITH CONTROLLED HYPERTENSION?&I HAVE DONE COMPLETE MASTER HEALTH CHECK UP,ALL ARE NORMAL.TELL ME SUGGESTION PLEASE.THANKS®ARDS,NAVEEN KUMAR.
1 Answer