Healcon.com : Connected Healthcare Software
Healcon.com : Connected Healthcare Software
  n regarding "pet kamer h

Total Views: 667

n regarding "pet kamer hips kam karne ke nuskhe" ...my hip is so fat plz answer me nd tolk me solutoin

This question is not answered yet.
However we found following similar queries already answered by doctors on healcon in past.

Have a similar question? Ask our top doctors now !
Matching Already Answered Queries

hi. i am 31 weeks pregnant. i had loose motions (diarrhoea), so i took one capsule of eldoper (loperamide hydrochloride 2mg) last night. i am really concerned if that effects foetus. Please answer. i would be grateful to you. thank you

  Doctor's Answer

Hi!! loperamide is a drug not recommended in pregnancy ( esp in early pregnancy),but if one dose is taken it does not justify termination of pregnancy or any additional monitoring of the fetus.So ,don't take any other doses of loperamide . Also loperamide should be avoided during breast feeding. ...
Read Full Answer


i've done a test for microsomal (Tpo) antibody titre, serum by cmia & the observe value is 635.56 my tsh is also high and having node in the neck and in right axilla ( underarm ). What does this means ? What disease i am suffering from i need to no ? My family say nothing happen. They also say i am not having any problem. Pls answer me

  Doctor's Answer

Hi, Microsomal (tpo) levels are usually seen to look for autoimmune antibodies against your own thyroid. Yes your the test is positive and values are quite high which can have many causes out of which nodular goitre can have high probability because you are having thyroid problems as well. Now the thyroid nodules are usually slow growing nodules in which malignancy have to be ruled out first, and then next line is whether they are obstructing your airway or not. If not then it is just the med ...
Read Full Answer


when iam using Tab rosutec-10 mg along with High blood pressure medication i am getting giddiness.is it with tablet rosutec or any other problem?pl answer

  Doctor's Answer

Hi, If you have newly been prescribed with drug rosutec then there are quite a few chance of it causing you giddiness.as it can have side effects like this initially.Usually any drug that alters the metabolism of your body like anti hypertensives,anti diabetic agents,anti lipidemic drugs can take time to settle with your body. Other side effects are like headache,drowsiness,abdominal pain,chest pain, and sweating. Other wise there can be a number of causes to giddiness do you have any other pr ...
Read Full Answer


I have 4 problems to discuss and which i need a detailed answer. 1. Wants to increase the girth and length of penis by 1 inch. 2. Without erection, while my partner is shaking the penis, ejaculation happens. 3.When the penis is erected it doesn't have sufficient strength, it quickly goes down. 4. During the above stage, while inserting , ejaculation occurs in seconds, thus the duration of sex life is just 15 or 30 seconds.

  Doctor's Answer

As you are a 30 year old, I assume that you have a regular sexual partner 1. The shape and size of one's penis is determined largely by hereditary factors and to a small extent by environmental factors like level of sexual activity and cardiovascular health . There is no acceptable method in the world which can increase one's organ size. Better cardiovascular health through aerobic exercise, giving up smoking and alcohol , improved nutrition will help in proper erection of penis. 2. When your p ...
Read Full Answer


My wife just felt a blood clot in her stool..she is going through her fourth month of pregnancy.. I need an expert advice on this on urgenr basis as it is only digestion related problem or it is connected to her pregnancy too ? Please revert with the required answer and the way forward asap !!

  Doctor's Answer

Hi, There are never clots in stools due to digestion problems,and the clots might be coming from vagina which she might be confusing that blood is coming from her anus. As clots in stools are also not very common. I would advice you to go for an ultrasound again for fetal well being,or to confirm it first that blood clots again come from stools if that is so then i would tell you for more tests like stool microscopic examination or more tests might be needed to be done. Is she having any fever ...
Read Full Answer


Doctors Related to

Dr. Ritu Sethi

  • Gynecologist
  •  Gurgaon, India

Dr. Puneet Madan

  • General Physician
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Manushree Gupta

  • Psychiatrist
  •  New Delhi, India

Dr. Naveen Arya

  • Ayurvedic Medicine
  •  Amritsar, India

Dr. Anand Prakash Rao Ghorpade

  • Psychiatrist
  •  Bangalore, India

Dr. shyamala R.KOPP

  • General Physician
  •  Gokak, India

Dr. robert joseph

  • ENT
  •  Kozhikode, India

Dr. Ravinder Verma

  • ENT
  •  Jalandhar, India

Dr. Rahul Varma

  • Pediatrician
  •  Ghaziabad, India

Dr. Abhimanyu SIngh

  • Orthopedist
  •  New Delhi, India
Articles Related to
Get Answer from online doctors now !

Ask Doctor Online 24/7

Verified Panel of Certified Doctors
Complete Privacy, Stay Anonymous
Full Satisfaction Guaranteed

By proceeding i accept Terms and Conditions

11 Doctors online to answer your health query now! 11 Doctors online !

Copyright © 2014, Healcon Labs Pvt. Ltd..All Rights Reserved
Trends -