Topics Skin Analysis Cosmetic Regimens
  Topics Skin Analysis Cosmetic Regimens

Skin Analysis Cosmetic Regimens

Find latest answers to Skin Analysis Cosmetic Regimens questions, Skin Analysis Cosmetic Regimens articles, Skin Analysis Cosmetic Regimens news and clinic/doctors who deal with Skin Analysis Cosmetic Regimens.

My husband sperm count came as 0.1 million per ml. 0.3 million as total volume. The motality being 12% and they are showing sluggish progression. This was the first semen analysis and he is just 29. We are ver concerned about the report. Not sure if Ivf may help our case.

Hi, Your husband's total sperm count is less but still we need to calculate the semen volume which will be (sperm count*volume*motility). The normal count is over 20 million and around 10 million is needed to go for an an IVF . The mortality is not very high(in the sense of unable to see you pregnant) However there are many causes for low sperm count which at times can be easily treatable like a strong infection in your body. He might be taking some over the counter drugs specially some antifu ...

Read Complete Answer


Male infertility: Semen analysis report shows occasional dead and deformed spermatozoa seen is it azoospermia symptoms? and plz give me information regarding treatment

Hi, Occasional dead or dying sperm can be sen in even normal report,that does not suggest azospermia. There is a fixed ratio of normal motile sperm,dead dying or abnormal shaped non motile sperm so if your sperm count is more than 20 million and if more than 70 percent of them are mobile then you are ok.however normal count is 40 million. Take following steps for increasing count 1)have a good diet,including fresh fruits and vegetables 2)avoid wearing tight underwear 3)don't keep laptop on y ...

Read Complete Answer



Semen analysis report shows semen viscosity +2, Count 40 million/ml, debris+2 ,pus cell +2,, aggulation +1, what does it mean is it normal

Hi, Your sperm count is within normal limits,although a little on the lower side of normal but is still fine. Your semen analysis report also shows infection may because of which the dead sperm are a little high. The report overall indicates infection becuase of which may be the sperm count and dead sperms are high and for which antibiotic should be prescribed. Nothing is conclussive in first report and we can get a secound semen and may be even the third semen analysis report if required You ...

Read Complete Answer


My two semen analysis report 1. Colour white time of liquification 60 min volume 1.5 viscosity higly viscous reaction alakline fructose positive sperm count 160 million/ml motility actively motile 60% sluggish 20% dead 20% pus cell 0 to 2 p.h.f second report shows Count 40mi/ml, viscosity +2, motility 50%pus cell +2 debris +2 aggulation +1 morphology normal plz gibe me suggestion

Hi, The two reports are very different and unsatisfactory and i can only say that get your test again from any good reputed lab again. The report common is normal motility,some infection because both reports have pus cells,so except for these two things rest no other thing is common so you will have to get a third test and may if it matches any one report of the above then we can do a confirmatory test if required. ...

Read Complete Answer


sleep apenia , now my question is , is there anything except using cpap machine to fight with sleep apenia Analysis (Flow evaluation period: 7 h 55 min / SpO2 evaluation period: 8 h 1 min) Indices Normal Result AHI*: < 5 / h Average breaths per minute [bpm]: 7.24 RI*: < 5 Breaths: 3441 Apnea index: 58 < 5 / h Apneas: 463 Hypopnea index: 3 < 5 / h Hypopneas: 27 % Flow lim. Br. without Sn (FL): 21 < Approx. 60 Flow lim. Br. without Sn (FL): 706 % Flow lim. Br. with Sn (FS): 16 < Approx. 40 Flow lim. Br. with Sn (FS): 558 Snoring events: 2355. my sleep study today result ...

Hi, It has to be examined,and only then can it be told what to be prescribed,there are two types of sleep apnea dental and nasal. You seem to be the case with nasal apnea but surely can't be said without examining you,if it is simply nasal with no dental involvement then there are new devices in market known as provent sleep apnea therapy in which small disposable device are implanted in nose so that a person can breathe easy,but they can be prescribed by a specialist after examining you. If th ...

Read Complete Answer


Name – Biman Das Age – 28 years Indian origin, stays in Bangalore, India. 9th July 2012 - hemoglobin electrophoresis suggestive of Homozygous Hemoglobin E disease Complaint – Weakness since 1year. Hi…. Below are the complete tests I have done two days back….. Blood Urea Nitrogen – 11.00 mg/dl Serum Creatinine – 1 mg/dl Serum Glucose – 94 mg/dl SERUM LIVER FUNCTION TEST Billirubin Total – 1.30 mg/dl Billirubin – direct – 0.30 mg/dl SGOT/AST (P5P, IFCC) – 63.00 IU/ml SGPT/ALT (P5P, IFCC) – 142.00 IU/ml ALP – 74 IU/ml Total protein – 7.80 g/dl Serum Albumin – 4.90 g/dl Serum Globulin – 2.90 g/dl ALB/GLOB Ratio – 1.69 g/dl SERUM TSH (ECLIA) – 6.240 IU/mL COMPLETE BLOOD COUNT WBC – 9300.00 /cu.mm RBC – 6.15 million/cu.mm Hemoglobin – 11.90 g/dl Haemotocrit (PCV) – 37.00 % MCV – 61.00 fL MCH – 19.40 Pg MCHC – 31.30 g/dl Platelet count – 135000.00 /Cu.mm DIFFERENTIAL COUNT Neutrophils – 52 % Lymphocytes – 43 % Monocytes – 3.00 % Eosinophils – 2.00 % ESR – 4.00 /1st hour. PERIPHERAL SMEAR EXAMINATION RBC’s – Show moderate anisopoikilocytosis, are microcytic hypochromic with few eliptocytes, target cells. WBC’s – Leucocytes are normal in total count and distribution Plateletes – Plateletes are reduced. Macroplateletes noted. Impression – Microcytic hypochromic blood picture with thrombocytopenia. (Kindly correlate with serum iron,TIBC, ferritin and Hb variant analysis [To rule out hemoglobinopathy]) OTHER TESTS – Routine Urine analysis – All values are normal ECG – Normal study X-Ray of chest – PA View – Normal Study MY HABBITS – Non veg 3 days a week Beer – 3 days a week( 700ml per day) drinking since 10 years. Smoking – 12 cigarettes per day (Smoking since 10 years). More Anxiety and less physical activities. Last one year I am inside my house, just for half an hour I go outside in the morning. MY HISTORY AND TESTS DONE EARLIER – History of acidity, constipation and digestion. 9th July 2012 - Haemoglobin electrophoresis suggestive of Homozygous Haemoglobin E disease. 16th October 2012 - Ultrasound of liver – Fatty Liver 18th October 2012 – Liver function test – All values are normal 18th October 2012 – Pulmonary test – Normal spirometery 18th October 2012 – Complete Haemoglobin – Haemoglobin 12.5 gm/dl, WBC – normal in number and morphology, RBC – Anicocytosis with microcytic hypochromic erythrocytes, mild polychromasia, elliptocytes and taget cells, platelets- adequate Please let me know is it very serious and also let me know some medicines and diet... Regards Biman Das

Hi, I am not sure,your doctor must have examined you so he can might be telling better,but i belive you should have complet liver tests including pt aptt and coagulation profile and billirubin levels and also repeat the tests you already have. Although yellow eyes can also be due to mddy sclera,some people have muddy sclera. Your tsh is also raised so he might be telling you for some test or may be you could be directly be put on medicines for this. Time taken is different for diffirent person ...

Read Complete Answer




I was 21yrs old female. already i test my urine analysis it had 38-40 in puscells and RBC contains 6-8 and EPI has 8-10 is my report explain about this and tell me the normal range of puscells,rbc and epi

Hi, Normally the urine should not contain more than 2-3 pus cells although regularly there should be no pus cells or rbc in urine . This indicates high quantity of infection in urine . ...

Read Complete Answer


Dr. Ramesh Madan

  • Internal Medicine
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  485 Doc Points

Dr. Puneet Madan

  • General Physician
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  1398 Doc Points

Dr. Vivek Nair

  • Dermatologist
  •  Gurgaon, India
  •  806 Doc Points

Dr. Bharti Patel

  • Dermatologist
  •  Mumbai, India
  •  309 Doc Points

Dr. Kiran Lohia

  • Dermatologist
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  564 Doc Points

Dr. HARJEET SINGH

  • Opthalmologist
  •  Kolkata, India
  •  210 Doc Points

Dr. Thajudheen CP

  • Dermatologist
  •  Coimbatore, India
  •  120 Doc Points

Dr. abdul samad

  • Dermatologist
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  216 Doc Points

Dr. Sucharita Pal Chowdhury

  • Family Medicine
  •  Kolkata, India
  •  531 Doc Points

Dr. Harish Kumar

  • Opthalmologist
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  105 Doc Points