Topics PILES FISSURE FISTULA SURGERY
  Topics PILES FISSURE FISTULA SURGERY

PILES FISSURE FISTULA SURGERY

Find latest answers to PILES FISSURE FISTULA SURGERY questions, PILES FISSURE FISTULA SURGERY articles, PILES FISSURE FISTULA SURGERY news and clinic/doctors who deal with PILES FISSURE FISTULA SURGERY.


I had a fall 6 months ago . Broke some cartage in my knee. My knee does a fast give out when I am walking. dont know what it is. Now I got told i have tendonitis of the ankle. It is so pain full. What is causing this and what can be done to help me. The doctor said I will some day need knee surgery and foot surgery to fuse all my bone toes together. He does not know why my knee on the out side gives a fast snap and gives out. Hop you can help me. Thank you Candie

The Changes seen in your musculoskeletal system are age related symptoms, Cartilage are Outer lining of the bones which in your case as you say, its broken, please understand, Cartilage cannot be regrown naturally as other tissue in the body. The knee give out fast, because your whole body weight is been carried by the weak knees while you walk, this in turn could lead to impaired gait cycle which ultimately result in pain in ankle causing tendonitis. if you take proper medication / physical a ...

Read Complete Answer




i have knee pain. i dont want a knee surgery. is there any way to manage my knee joints without pain and avoid surgery. please give advice me.

Hi I am Dr Alok, Rheumatologist from Delhi What is the cause of your knee pain? if it is due to Osteoarthritis, Physiotherapy and the life style management is the only answer Hope this will help should you have any queries, please donot hesitate ...

Read Complete Answer



is Laser treatment is possible for Fistula in ano ?

Yes it is - depending on the type and level of the fistula. Detailed examination by a Surgeon specialized in Colo-rectal surgery and competent in use of lasers can manage the problem. ...

Read Complete Answer


Hi, I am due for elective surgery in 11 days for breast augmentation, under general anaesthetic , however I have used small amounts of amphetamines (base) Daily for the last 3 months. I have stopped taking them today, will this have an affect of my surgery? Will I be in danger whilst under GA Thankyou in advance

Hi, You should inform your anaesthetist and surgeon regarding the same. Because the amphetamines may have altered your requirement of anaesthetics. So please discuss with your surgeon and anaesthetist if it has been adequate time for the drugs to wash out of your system so your recovery is normal. Wishing you a speedy and uneventful Breast Aug. Dr.Surindher Consultant Aesthetic & Plastic Surgeon ...

Read Complete Answer




Dr. Puneet Madan

  • General Physician
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  1403 Doc Points

Dr. Vivek Nair

  • Dermatologist
  •  Gurgaon, India
  •  810 Doc Points

Dr. Pravin Gore

  • Colon and Rectal Surgeon
  •  Mumbai, India
  •  472 Doc Points

Dr. Gladson Uchil

  • ENT
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  242 Doc Points

Dr. Alok Kalyani

  • Rheumatologist
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  455 Doc Points

Dr. Sanjay Pandey

  • Homeopathist
  •  Kolkata, India
  •  250 Doc Points

Dr. Rangeeth Nammalwar

  • Dentist
  •  Chennai, India
  •  238 Doc Points

Dr. Jameel Akhter

  • Surgeon
  •  Chennai, India
  •  108 Doc Points

Dr. ANAND RAO MENGJI

  • Homeopathist
  •  Hyderabad, India
  •  220 Doc Points

Dr. HARJEET SINGH

  • Opthalmologist
  •  Kolkata, India
  •  210 Doc Points