Topics Medical problem
  Topics Medical problem

Medical problem

Find latest answers to Medical problem questions, Medical problem articles, Medical problem news and clinic/doctors who deal with Medical problem.


Hi, I am really stressed and don't want to self diagnos and go crazy, but I have had this (pimple, ulcer, follicule infection or chancre on the side of the shaft of my penis. I don't know which one it is. I don't have medical but I am signing up on Tuesday for state medical..... The story is it appear maybe a week after a day and a half masterbation marathon I am embarrassed to say I had. It started as just a burning sensation on the side like I ripped the skin which I have done before. So I just didnt touch it. That was on a Sunday then Monday Xmas I tried to have sex with my lady and I couldn't cause of the pain and burning sensation on the skin. We started and stopped. 3 days after that in the same burning area 1 pimple formed with maybe 2 smaller ones. Very small ones... I I tried to masterbate again and it seemed as if it irritated the area and another one grew. They got to an ok size and where kind of painful. Then they grew and seemed to bust and started to go down. They look some like a chancre or a lesion when it was going down. They itch a little bit I guess that's from healing but I am freaked out. I had unprotected sex with another woman maybe a month before the night I began the marathon. I have pics please help.

Hi, You might either be having STD or you might have ripped of your skin ,which might have also caused an ulcer. 1. Are you having any pain during micturition ? 2. Are you having any burning sensation during micturition ? 3. Are the ulceration rigid ? 4. Are there any glands on penile area ? 5. Any kind of secretion from ulcer or any kind of discharge ? If it is an STD then it can only be diagnosed by a scraping or specimen of discharge Please kindly describe the kind of ulcer(whether it is ...

Read Complete Answer



Doctor my mother aged 63yrs have DVT. When scanned the report says following; 1- grey scale imaging shows enlarge diameter of Common Femoral Vein (CFV) & Superficial Fomoral Vein (SFV). 2- Color Doppler reveals non-fillilng of external lilac vein on the left side. Partial filling of colour is seen in the left CFV & SFV. The Popliteal vein does not show any colour filling. The Peroneal and Posterior Tibial veins are filling with the colour. Anterior tibial vein could not be identified on colour Doppler. 3- Doppler imaging shows mid respiratory plasticity in CFV. There is very poor Response to distal augmentation in the CFV. 4- Great Saphenous vein is Patent. IMPRESSION- Deep vein thrombosis in lower limb involving External lliac vein, CFV,SFV & Popliteal vein, and possibly Anterior Tibial Veins. There is partial recanalisation of CFV & SFV. Posterior Tibial and Peroneal veins are patent. Suggested clinical correlation. Scan copy added to the medical record in the profole. that the above is the report of the radiologist now what medicine you prescribe ,how to take and when to review the report? .whether the same will be cure or the patient should be in medicine for life long,what are the immediate risk?

Hi, The Doppler examination shows a thrombus in the deep veins with partial recanalization. This suggests that the thrombus is of a chronic nature. The Doppler can be repeated after one month of treatment to see residual thrombus. We do not provide any prescription. For this you have to visit an internal medicine specialist. Feel free to ask more questions. ...

Read Complete Answer


hi i have a female friend , she used to to smoke Hookah tobacco for 3 months then suddenly she stopped smoking , now she feels heart pain (heart beats faster ), chest pain (hard to breath and some timed coughs blood ) and back pain when she went to the hospital the doctor said you must stop smoking hookah gradually not stop suddenly so what do u recommend and is it true that this is the only solution for this problem ? or is there some kind of pills or medical solution? i don't her to smoke again cause if she tries again she may be addicted again to hookah tobacco so please i want a better solution then this solution

Hi, Since you have not told me about the age of the patient ,with only history available that she was a smoker,following might be the causes - - Bronchitis - Brochiectasis - Lung carcinoma - Pneumonia For all of these you will have to leave smoking.You may quit smoking suddenly but doctors at might not recommend it because this might suddenly lead to dropping of hormone levels in blood which might cause depression. For knowing about the exact cause about the disease, I will have to know ...

Read Complete Answer


i am feeling so tired, and cough continued from last 6 month, not able to sleep, and feeling Stress, such as severe emotional and physical stress, and having joint pain also. we done this medical test (thoras cat scan, cbc, xray, tb test, urine test, split test, ecg and many more.

Hopes For you Visit Us at---> https://hopescounsellingcenter.business.site/ Hopes for you. We will try to solve your problem without medicines only with latest psychological therapies . We have nos of clients like you. Pl see feedback given by Clients. ...

Read Complete Answer



I got salmonella typhi O 1:320 & salmonella tphi H in my Widal Test Report. pls. suggest me how i should proceed for further Medical & how dangerous is this ?

Hi, Widal test may remain positive even after 5-6 months after treatment with typhoid. This is not an indicator of whether you are treated or not. You did not tell anything about whether you are still having fever or not or any gastric problem(constipation or diarrhoea). If your fever is still going on with no break up or you are still having all symptoms then I would suggest you to get a blood culture and antibiotic sensitivity to be done, so that we can know about your status whether the ant ...

Read Complete Answer


my uncle is 80 years old & suffering from prostate cancer, the doctor says that chemotherapy can not be possible due to weak health(53kg wt),also their PSA is 351.2,Doctor says that nothing is possible.Now i ask you that we are proudly says that medical science achieve all deceases in control, then why doctor says that there are no option for these cancer & only pray for God.

Hello, I can understand your frustration. However I need to know more details about his prostate cancer and treatment taken, medications that he is taking and his present problems in order to suggest if any option can be advised. And a doctor would be last to give up hope for patient with great reluctance. ...

Read Complete Answer



Dr. N H

  • Health & Wellness Expert
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  425 Doc Points

Dr. Puneet Madan

  • General Physician
  •  New Delhi, India
  •  1403 Doc Points

Dr. Gladson Uchil

  • ENT
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  242 Doc Points

Dr. MAHESH UPASANI

  • Oncologist
  •  Mumbai, India

Dr. Sanjay Pandey

  • Homeopathist
  •  Kolkata, India
  •  250 Doc Points

Dr. Govindaraj S J

  • Dentist
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  132 Doc Points

Dr. Amar Pagare

  • Dentist
  •  Mumbai, India
  •  102 Doc Points

Dr. Vinod Chebbi

  • Sexual Health Medicine
  •  Bangalore, India
  •  272 Doc Points

Dr. Kinjal Shah

  • Homeopathist
  •  Mumbai, India
  •  123 Doc Points

Dr. Ritu Khare

  • Surgeon
  •  , United Arab Emirates
  •  101 Doc Points
Top Related Topics
weightloss program